Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22117/PUNE AMI AC EXP

Check the current running status of 22117/PUNE AMI AC EXP which runs between PUNE to AMI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22117 / PUNE AMI AC EXP (PUNE - AMI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Amravati
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:55 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Jn (PUNE)

22:00/Origin

22:00/22:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

23:03/23:03

23:06/23:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

00:28/00:28

00:37/00:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:20/02:18

02:22/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:35/03:35

03:45/03:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

05:44/05:18

05:47/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

06:11/06:10

06:20/06:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Akola Jn (AK)

08:38/08:38

08:42/08:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

10:03/10:03

10:05/10:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Amravati (AMI)

11:00/11:00

11:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Amravati
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:48 12-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Jn (PUNE)

22:00/Origin

22:00/22:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

23:28/23:03

23:30/23:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

00:44/00:28

00:47/00:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:24/02:18

02:28/02:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:35/03:35

03:59/03:40

24 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

05:58/05:18

06:01/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

06:35/06:10

06:46/06:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 4

Akola Jn (AK)

09:08/08:38

09:12/08:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

10:06/10:03

10:12/10:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Amravati (AMI)

11:00/11:00

11:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:02 03-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Origin/Origin

22:00/22:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

23:03/23:03

23:05/23:05

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

00:28/00:28

00:30/00:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:18/02:18

02:20/02:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:35/03:35

03:40/03:40

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

06:10/06:10

06:15/06:15

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Akola Jn (AK)

08:38/08:38

08:40/08:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

10:03/10:03

10:05/10:05

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Amravati (AMI)

11:00/11:00

11:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Amravati
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:00 28-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Jn (PUNE)

22:01/Origin

22:01/22:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

23:08/23:03

23:10/23:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

00:34/00:28

00:46/00:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:24/02:18

02:27/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:35/03:35

03:40/03:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

05:44/05:18

05:47/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

06:10/06:10

06:21/06:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 4

Akola Jn (AK)

08:38/08:38

08:40/08:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

10:03/10:03

10:25/10:05

22 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Amravati (AMI)

11:00/11:00

11:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Amravati
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:49 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Jn (PUNE)

22:00/Origin

22:00/22:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

23:03/23:03

23:06/23:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

00:45/00:28

00:48/00:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:25/02:18

02:29/02:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:35/03:35

03:41/03:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

05:36/05:18

05:39/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

06:18/06:10

06:29/06:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Akola Jn (AK)

08:38/08:38

08:40/08:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

10:03/10:03

10:11/10:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Amravati (AMI)

11:00/11:00

11:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Amravati
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:22 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Jn (PUNE)

22:27/Origin

22:27/22:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

23:31/23:03

23:32/23:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

00:47/00:28

00:51/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:45/02:18

02:48/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:40/03:35

04:08/03:40

28 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

06:25/05:18

06:29/05:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

06:46/06:10

06:57/06:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 4

Akola Jn (AK)

08:48/08:38

08:54/08:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

10:03/10:03

10:07/10:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Amravati (AMI)

11:00/11:00

11:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Amravati
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 07-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Jn (PUNE)

22:01/Origin

22:01/22:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

23:22/23:03

23:26/23:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

00:52/00:28

00:54/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

02:35/02:18

02:38/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:35/03:35

03:45/03:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

05:43/05:18

05:46/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

06:10/06:10

06:17/06:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Akola Jn (AK)

08:38/08:38

08:40/08:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

10:03/10:03

10:09/10:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Amravati (AMI)

11:00/11:00

11:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 22117 / PUNE AMI AC EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-17 2024-07-10 2024-07-03 2024-06-26 2024-06-19 2024-06-12 2024-06-05
Pune Jn (PUNE) Origin 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Daund Chord Line (DDCC) 23:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmednagar Jn (ANG) 00:28 15 min 15 min 0 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 02:18 24 min 24 min 0 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Manmad Jn (MMR) 03:35 11 min 11 min 0 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 05:18 21 min 21 min 0 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 06:10 11 min 11 min 0 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Akola Jn (AK) 08:38 9 min 9 min 0 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Badnera Jn (BD) 10:03 8 min 8 min 0 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Amravati (AMI) 11:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PUNE AMI AC EXP (22117) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUNE AMI AC EXP (22117) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUNE AMI AC EXP(22117) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUNE AMI AC EXP(22117) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUNE AMI AC EXP(22117) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUNE AMI AC EXP(22117) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUNE AMI AC EXP(22117) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived