22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Amravati AC SF Express
  • Number
    22117
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    725km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22118
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22117/ Pune - Amravati AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 725km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22117/ Pune - Amravati AC SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 16:20 16:35 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Amravati(AMI) 03:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Amravati AC SF Express 22117 Pune Junction 15:15 Amravati 03:15 Wednesday
Pune - Amravati Express (PT) 11405 Pune Junction 22:00 Amravati 15:00 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)