22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Amravati AC SF Express
  • Number
    22117
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    725km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22118
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22117/ Pune - Amravati AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 725km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22117/ Pune - Amravati AC SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 16:20 16:35 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Amravati(AMI) 03:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Amravati Express (PT) 11405 Pune Junction 22:00 Amravati 15:00 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Amravati AC SF Express ?
  • Pune - Amravati AC SF Express Train Number is 22117.

  • How many days in a week 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express train is 15m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Amravati AC SF Express ?
  • Pune - Amravati AC SF Express runs between Pune Junction to Amravati. It departs from Pune Junction at 15:15 and reaches Amravati/AMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22117 ?
  • 22117 arrives on platform number 2 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Amravati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Amravati AC SF Express?
  • Pune - Amravati AC SF Express took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 725km between Pune Junction and Amravati.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Amravati AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amravati at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains