22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi)
  • Number
    22112
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    605km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22111
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 605km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Kalmeshwar(KSWR) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Katol(KATL) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Multai(MTY) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Betul(BZU) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Barbatpur(BBTR) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Banapura(BPF) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Timarni(TBN) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Harda(HD) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Chhanera(CAER) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:37 15:40 3 0
Nepanagar(NPNR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) 22112 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Bhusaval Junction 17:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) 51286 Nagpur Junction 04:50 Bhusaval Junction 14:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)