22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi)
  • Number
    22112
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    605km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22111
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 605km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Kalmeshwar(KSWR) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Katol(KATL) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Multai(MTY) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Betul(BZU) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Barbatpur(BBTR) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Banapura(BPF) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Timarni(TBN) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Harda(HD) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Chhanera(CAER) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:37 15:40 3 0
Nepanagar(NPNR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) 22112 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Bhusaval Junction 17:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) 51286 Nagpur Junction 04:50 Bhusaval Junction 14:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) ?
  • Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) Train Number is 22112.

  • How many days in a week 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) runs ?
  • 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) ?
  • Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) runs between Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 07:20 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22112 ?
  • 22112 arrives on platform number 1 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi)?
  • Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 605km between Nagpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains