22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi)
  • Number
    22111
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    605km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22112
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22111/ Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 605km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22111/ Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 05:35 origin 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Nepanagar(NPNR) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:27 07:30 3 0
Chhanera(CAER) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Harda(HD) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Timarni(TBN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Banapura(BPF) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:50 11:05 15 0
Barbatpur(BBTR) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Betul(BZU) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Multai(MTY) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Katol(KATL) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Kalmeshwar(KSWR) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) 22111 Bhusaval Junction 05:35 Nagpur Junction 16:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51285 Bhusaval Junction 19:30 Nagpur Junction 08:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12848/ Digha - Howrah SUPER AC Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12780/ Goa Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:54. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15049/ Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Mau) run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)