22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi)
  • Number
    22111
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    605km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22112
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22111/ Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 605km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22111/ Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 05:35 origin 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Nepanagar(NPNR) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:27 07:30 3 0
Chhanera(CAER) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Harda(HD) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Timarni(TBN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Banapura(BPF) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:50 11:05 15 0
Barbatpur(BBTR) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Betul(BZU) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Multai(MTY) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Katol(KATL) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Kalmeshwar(KSWR) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) 22111 Bhusaval Junction 05:35 Nagpur Junction 16:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51285 Bhusaval Junction 19:30 Nagpur Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) ?
  • Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) Train Number is 22111.

  • How many days in a week 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) runs ?
  • 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) train is 15m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) ?
  • Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) runs between Bhusaval Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 05:35 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22111 ?
  • 22111 arrives on platform number 8 at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number 6 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi)?
  • Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) took 10h 35m to cover total distance of 605km between Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains