22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express
  • Number
    22108
  • Source
    Latur/LUR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    525km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22107
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Latur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 525km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Latur(LUR) origin 22:30 origin 0
Harangul(HGL) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Murud(MRX) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express 22108 Latur 22:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)