22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express
  • Number
    22108
  • Source
    Latur/LUR
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    526km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22107
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Latur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 526km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Latur(LUR) origin 22:30 origin 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 07:27 07:30 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express 22108 Latur 22:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special 02208 Latur 22:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express ?
  • Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express Train Number is 22108.

  • How many days in a week 22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express runs ?
  • 22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express train is 5m at Kurduvadi Junction, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express ?
  • Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express runs between Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Latur at 22:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22108 ?
  • 22108 arrives on platform number 1 at Latur and at platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express?
  • Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 526km between Latur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from MADGAON to DADAR. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ RJT-PBR EXPRESS run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)