22105 Indrayani SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indrayani SF Express
  • Number
    22105
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22106
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22105/ Indrayani SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22105/ Indrayani SF Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 05:40 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Thane(TNA) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indrayani SF Express 22105 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:40 Pune Junction 09:05 Daily
Deccan Queen 12123 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:10 Pune Junction 20:25 Daily
Pragati Express 12125 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:25 Pune Junction 19:50 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express 12127 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:40 Pune Junction 09:57 Daily
Sinhagad Express 11009 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:25 Pune Junction 18:40 Daily
Deccan Express 11007 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:00 Pune Junction 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indrayani SF Express ?
  • Indrayani SF Express Train Number is 22105.

  • How many days in a week 22105 Indrayani SF Express runs ?
  • 22105 Indrayani SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22105 Indrayani SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22105 Indrayani SF Express train is 2m at Dadar Central, Thane, Kalyan Junction, Karjat Junction, Lonavala,

  • What is the Schedule of Indrayani SF Express ?
  • Indrayani SF Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:40 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22105 ?
  • 22105 arrives on platform number 8 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 4 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indrayani SF Express?
  • Indrayani SF Express took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 190km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indrayani SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains