Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22105 Indrayani Express

Want to plan a trip in Indrayani Express train running with the train number 22105 /22106? If yes, then read carefully the following and you will come to know of the same. It is counted among the daily running superfast express train belonging to central Railways zone. It runs in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Jn stations and train 22105 runs from origin station to destination station regularly a week which is all 7 days. The distance travelled by the train is 190 km and the travel time is of around 03 hours and 25 minutes. It stops at 06 stations that includes Mumbai Dadar Central, Thane, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala and Shivajinagar.

The train 22105 has 17 coaches available which include 2 ac chair car coaches and 8 non-ac chair car coaches. and just for the knowledge, there is no pantry car added inside the train. Do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana as per the desire and convenience. In accord to the time table, train 22105 departs Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) at 05:40 hours and reaches Pune Jn on same day at 09:05 hours. The average running speed of the superfast train is 57 km/hour. For more clarity you just have to enter in the train number as 22105 to know the details of the running status of the train using Spot your train. SF Train 22105 was hauled by WCAM 2/2P or WCAM 3 dual traction locomotives of the Kalyan shed till November 2009.

Spot your running train status 22105/Indrayani SF Express

Check the current running status of 22105/Indrayani SF Express which runs between CSMT to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22105 / Indrayani SF Express(CSMT - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 31 May 2020
  • Last Updated 12 May 2020 11:56
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

05:40

-

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

05:51

05:53

2

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:14

06:16

2

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:33

06:35

2

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

07:13

07:15

2

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

07:58

08:00

2

-

1

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

08:49

08:50

1

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

09:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 12 May 2020 11:56
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

05:40

-

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

05:51

05:53

2

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:14

06:16

2

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:33

06:35

2

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

07:13

07:15

2

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

07:58

08:00

2

-

1

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

08:49

08:50

1

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

09:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22105 / Indrayani SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-06-04 2020-06-03 2020-06-02 2020-06-01 2020-05-31 2020-05-30 2020-05-29
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Dadar Central (DR) 05:51 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Thane (TNA) 06:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 06:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Karjat Junction (KJT) 07:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Lonavala (LNL) 07:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 08:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Pune Junction (PUNE) 09:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival