Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22105 Indrayani Express

Want to plan a trip in Indrayani Express train running with the train number 22105 /22106? If yes, then read carefully the following and you will come to know of the same. It is counted among the daily running superfast express train belonging to central Railways zone. It runs in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Jn stations and train 22105 runs from origin station to destination station regularly a week which is all 7 days. The distance travelled by the train is 190 km and the travel time is of around 03 hours and 25 minutes. It stops at 06 stations that includes Mumbai Dadar Central, Thane, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala and Shivajinagar.

The train 22105 has 17 coaches available which include 2 ac chair car coaches and 8 non-ac chair car coaches. and just for the knowledge, there is no pantry car added inside the train. Do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana as per the desire and convenience. In accord to the time table, train 22105 departs Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) at 05:40 hours and reaches Pune Jn on same day at 09:05 hours. The average running speed of the superfast train is 57 km/hour. For more clarity you just have to enter in the train number as 22105 to know the details of the running status of the train using Spot your train. SF Train 22105 was hauled by WCAM 2/2P or WCAM 3 dual traction locomotives of the Kalyan shed till November 2009.

Spot your running train status 22105/Indrayani SF Express

Check the current running status of 22105/Indrayani SF Express which runs between CSMT to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22105 / Indrayani SF Express(CSMT - PUNE) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 21 Oct 2019 02:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/05:40

-

On Time

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

05:51/05:51

05:53/05:53

2

On Time

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:14/06:14

06:16/06:16

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:33/06:33

06:35/06:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

07:13/07:13

07:15/07:15

2

On Time

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

07:58/07:58

08:00/08:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

08:49/08:49

08:50/08:50

1

On Time

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

09:05/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22105 / Indrayani SF Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-22 2019-10-21 2019-10-20 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 2 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Dadar Central (DR) 05:51 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Thane (TNA) 06:14 2 min 2 min 2 min 4 min 6 min 6 min 3 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 06:33 16 min 3 min 15 min 14 min 14 min 13 min 17 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 07:13 18 min 20 min 17 min 15 min 8 min 17 min 17 min
Lonavala (LNL) 07:58 19 min 19 min 16 min 12 min 6 min 19 min 16 min
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 08:49 20 min 19 min 15 min 15 min 5 min 5 min 17 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 09:05 14 min 14 min 10 min 12 min 5 min 15 min 12 min