2198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    2198
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2211km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02197
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

2198/ Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2211km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 2198/ Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Harda(HD) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:45 06:48 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:47 11:50 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Khed(KHED) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 23:16 23:18 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 00:15 00:25 10 2
Karwar(KAWR) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Kumta(KT) 01:56 01:58 2 2
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 03:02 03:04 2 2
Kundapura(KUDA) 03:32 03:34 2 2
Udupi(UD) 04:16 04:18 2 2
Mulki(MULK) 04:56 04:58 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 06:35 06:45 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:29 07:30 1 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 08:37 08:40 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:52 09:55 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 12:37 12:40 3 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 14:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 2198.

  • How many days in a week 2198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 2198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 2198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 2198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 23:50 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 2198 ?
  • 2198 arrives on platform number 1 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special?
  • Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special took 38h 50m to cover total distance of 2211km between Jabalpur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20985/ Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express run from Kota Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20934/ Danapur - Udhna SF Express run from Danapur to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)