2197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    2197
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2211km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02198
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

2197/ Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2211km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 2197/ Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 17:05 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Mulki(MULK) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Udupi(UD) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Kumta(KT) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Khed(KHED) 13:56 13:58 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:37 02:40 3 2
Harda(HD) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:05 05:15 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Gadarwara(GAR) 06:50 06:52 2 2
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:23 07:25 2 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special 02197 Coimbatore Main Junction 17:05 Jabalpur Junction 08:45 Monday
Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special 2197 Coimbatore Main Junction 17:05 Jabalpur Junction 08:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 2197.

  • How many days in a week 2197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 2197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 2197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 2197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 17:05 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 2197 ?
  • 2197 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special?
  • Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special took 39h 40m to cover total distance of 2211km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)