21802 Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express
  • Number
    21802
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    778km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    21801
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

21802/ Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 778km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21802/ Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 17:10 origin 0
Barnagar(BNG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:45 22:05 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Badarwas(BDWS) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kolaras(KLRS) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Mohana(MOJ) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:47 08:20 33 1
Dabra(DBA) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Datia(DAA) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express 21802 Ratlam Junction 17:10 Jhansi Junction 10:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express ?
  • Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express Train Number is 21802.

  • How many days in a week 21802 Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express runs ?
  • 21802 Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 21802 Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 21802 Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express train is 33m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express ?
  • Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express runs between Ratlam Junction to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 17:10 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 21802 ?
  • 21802 arrives on platform number at Ratlam Junction and at platform number at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express?
  • Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 778km between Ratlam Junction and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains