21802 Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express
  • Number
    21802
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    778km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    21801
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

21802/ Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 778km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21802/ Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 17:10 origin 0
Barnagar(BNG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:45 22:05 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Badarwas(BDWS) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kolaras(KLRS) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Mohana(MOJ) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:47 08:20 33 1
Dabra(DBA) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Datia(DAA) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express 21802 Ratlam Junction 17:10 Jhansi Junction 10:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)