21802 Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express
  • Number
    21802
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    21801
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

21802/ Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21802/ Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 17:10 origin 0
Barnagar(BNG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:45 22:05 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Badarwas(BDWS) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kolaras(KLRS) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Mohana(MOJ) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:47 08:20 33 1
Dabra(DBA) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Datia(DAA) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express 21802 Ratlam Junction 17:10 Jhansi Junction 10:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:24. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar city SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)