21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express
  • Number
    21801
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    778km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    21802
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

21801/ Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 778km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21801/ Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 17:25 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:00 19:30 30 0
Mohana(MOJ) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:40 06:05 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:55 08:20 25 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Barnagar(BNG) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express 21801 Jhansi Junction 17:25 Ratlam Junction 10:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)