21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express
  • Number
    21801
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    778km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    21802
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

21801/ Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 778km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21801/ Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 17:25 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:00 19:30 30 0
Mohana(MOJ) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:40 06:05 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:55 08:20 25 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Barnagar(BNG) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express 21801 Jhansi Junction 17:25 Ratlam Junction 10:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express ?
  • Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express Train Number is 21801.

  • How many days in a week 21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express runs ?
  • 21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express train is 30m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express ?
  • Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express runs between Jhansi Junction to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 17:25 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 21801 ?
  • 21801 arrives on platform number 7 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express?
  • Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 778km between Jhansi Junction and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains