21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)
  • Number
    21126
  • Source
    Bhind/BIX
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    762km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    21125
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhind and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 762km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhind(BIX) origin 17:00 origin 0
Soni(SONI) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Gohad Road(GOA) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Sanichara(SAC) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:00 19:30 30 0
Mohana(MOJ) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:40 06:05 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:55 08:20 25 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 09:07 09:09 2 1
Barnagar(BNG) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) 21126 Bhind 17:00 Ratlam Junction 10:45 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) ?
  • Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) Train Number is 21126.

  • How many days in a week 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) runs ?
  • 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) train is 30m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) ?
  • Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) runs between Bhind to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Bhind at 17:00 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 21126 ?
  • 21126 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhind and at platform number at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)?
  • Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) took 17h 45m to cover total distance of 762km between Bhind and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains