21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)
  • Number
    21126
  • Source
    Bhind/BIX
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    762km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    21125
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhind and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 762km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhind(BIX) origin 17:00 origin 0
Soni(SONI) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Gohad Road(GOA) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Sanichara(SAC) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:00 19:30 30 0
Mohana(MOJ) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:40 06:05 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:55 08:20 25 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 09:07 09:09 2 1
Barnagar(BNG) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) 21126 Bhind 17:00 Ratlam Junction 10:45 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13502/ Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:06 and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)