21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)
  • Number
    21126
  • Source
    Bhind/BIX
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    771km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    21125
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhind and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 771km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhind(BIX) origin 17:10 origin 0
Soni(SONI) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Gohad Road(GOA) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Sanichara(SAC) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:00 19:30 30 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:33 21:38 5 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:40 06:05 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:55 08:20 25 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Barnagar(BNG) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) 21126 Bhind 17:10 Ratlam Junction 10:45 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)