21108 Bundelkhand Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bundelkhand Link Express
  • Number
    21108
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    452km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    21107
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

21108/ Bundelkhand Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 452km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21108/ Bundelkhand Link Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 16:30 origin 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Mondh(MOF) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 20:55 21:20 25 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Atarra(ATE) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Khurhand(KHU) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Banda(BNDA) 01:27 01:32 5 1
Mataundh(MTH) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 02:55 03:40 45 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bundelkhand Link Express 21108 Manduadih 16:30 Khajuraho 05:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18561/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)