21108 Bundelkhand Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bundelkhand Link Express
  • Number
    21108
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    451km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    21107
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

21108/ Bundelkhand Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 451km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21108/ Bundelkhand Link Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 16:40 origin 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Mondh(MOF) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 20:55 21:20 25 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Atarra(ATE) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Khurhand(KHU) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Banda(BNDA) 01:27 01:32 5 1
Mataundh(MTH) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 02:55 03:40 45 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bundelkhand Link Express 21108 Varanasi Junction 16:40 Khajuraho 05:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15050/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 09:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)