21108 Bundelkhand Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bundelkhand Link Express
  • Number
    21108
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    452km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    21107
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

21108/ Bundelkhand Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 452km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21108/ Bundelkhand Link Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 16:30 origin 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Mondh(MOF) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:55 21:20 25 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Atarra(ATE) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Khurhand(KHU) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Banda(BNDA) 01:27 01:32 5 1
Mataundh(MTH) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 02:55 03:40 45 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bundelkhand Link Express 21108 Manduadih 16:30 Khajuraho 05:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bundelkhand Link Express ?
  • Bundelkhand Link Express Train Number is 21108.

  • How many days in a week 21108 Bundelkhand Link Express runs ?
  • 21108 Bundelkhand Link Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 21108 Bundelkhand Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 21108 Bundelkhand Link Express train is 45m at Mahoba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bundelkhand Link Express ?
  • Bundelkhand Link Express runs between Manduadih to Khajuraho. It departs from Manduadih at 16:30 and reaches Khajuraho/KURJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 21108 ?
  • 21108 arrives on platform number at Manduadih and at platform number 1 at Khajuraho.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bundelkhand Link Express?
  • Bundelkhand Link Express took 12h 50m to cover total distance of 452km between Manduadih and Khajuraho.

  • What is the last station of Bundelkhand Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khajuraho at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains