21107 Bundelkhand Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bundelkhand Link Express
  • Number
    21107
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    452km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    21108
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

21107/ Bundelkhand Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 452km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21107/ Bundelkhand Link Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 23:50 origin 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 00:50 01:08 18 1
Mataundh(MTH) 01:41 01:42 1 1
Banda(BNDA) 02:22 02:30 8 1
Khurhand(KHU) 02:51 02:52 1 1
Atarra(ATE) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 03:26 03:27 1 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 05:00 05:01 1 1
Bargarh(BRG) 05:17 05:18 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 05:36 05:37 1 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:50 07:10 20 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 07:23 07:28 5 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Phulpur(PLP) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Suriawan(SAW) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bundelkhand Link Express 21107 Khajuraho 23:50 Manduadih 11:05 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bundelkhand Link Express ?
  • Bundelkhand Link Express Train Number is 21107.

  • How many days in a week 21107 Bundelkhand Link Express runs ?
  • 21107 Bundelkhand Link Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 21107 Bundelkhand Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 21107 Bundelkhand Link Express train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Bundelkhand Link Express ?
  • Bundelkhand Link Express runs between Khajuraho to Manduadih. It departs from Khajuraho at 23:50 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 21107 ?
  • 21107 arrives on platform number 1 at Khajuraho and at platform number at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bundelkhand Link Express?
  • Bundelkhand Link Express took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 452km between Khajuraho and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Bundelkhand Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains