21107 Bundelkhand Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bundelkhand Link Express
  • Number
    21107
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    452km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    21108
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

21107/ Bundelkhand Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 452km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21107/ Bundelkhand Link Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 23:50 origin 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 00:50 01:08 18 1
Mataundh(MTH) 01:41 01:42 1 1
Banda(BNDA) 02:22 02:30 8 1
Khurhand(KHU) 02:51 02:52 1 1
Atarra(ATE) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 03:26 03:27 1 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 05:00 05:01 1 1
Bargarh(BRG) 05:17 05:18 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 05:36 05:37 1 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 06:50 07:10 20 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 07:23 07:28 5 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Phulpur(PLP) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Suriawan(SAW) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bundelkhand Link Express 21107 Khajuraho 23:50 Manduadih 11:05 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22161/ Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Damoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22138/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of 17:43 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
19810/ Jabalpur - Kota Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:41 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)