21107 Bundelkhand Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bundelkhand Link Express
  • Number
    21107
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    451km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    21108
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

21107/ Bundelkhand Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 451km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21107/ Bundelkhand Link Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 23:50 origin 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 00:50 01:08 18 1
Mataundh(MTH) 01:41 01:42 1 1
Banda(BNDA) 02:22 02:30 8 1
Khurhand(KHU) 02:51 02:52 1 1
Atarra(ATE) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 03:26 03:27 1 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 05:00 05:01 1 1
Bargarh(BRG) 05:17 05:18 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 05:36 05:37 1 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 06:50 07:10 20 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 07:23 07:28 5 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Phulpur(PLP) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Suriawan(SAW) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bundelkhand Link Express 21107 Khajuraho 23:50 Varanasi Junction 10:50 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)