21068 Saket Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saket Link Express
  • Number
    21068
  • Source
    Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1497km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11067
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

21068/ Saket Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rae Bareli Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1497km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21068/ Saket Link Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) origin 16:15 origin 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Amethi(AME) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 17:55 18:35 40 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 20:35 21:00 25 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:22 20:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket Link Express 21068 Rae Bareli Junction 16:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)