21068 Saket Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saket Link Express
  • Number
    21068
  • Source
    Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1496km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11067
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

21068/ Saket Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rae Bareli Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1496km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21068/ Saket Link Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) origin 16:15 origin 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Amethi(AME) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 17:55 18:35 40 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:35 21:00 25 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:22 20:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saket Link Express ?
  • Saket Link Express Train Number is 21068.

  • How many days in a week 21068 Saket Link Express runs ?
  • 21068 Saket Link Express runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 21068 Saket Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 21068 Saket Link Express train is 40m at Pratapgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saket Link Express ?
  • Saket Link Express runs between Rae Bareli Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Rae Bareli Junction at 16:15 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 21068 ?
  • 21068 arrives on platform number 1 at Rae Bareli Junction and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saket Link Express?
  • Saket Link Express took 29h 15m to cover total distance of 1496km between Rae Bareli Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Saket Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from MADGAON to DADAR. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ RJT-PBR EXPRESS run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)