21067 Saket Link Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saket Link Express (PT)
  • Number
    21067
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1497km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 7m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    21068
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

21067/ Saket Link Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rae Bareli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1497km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 21067/ Saket Link Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:23 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:05 06:08 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:50 04:15 25 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 05:45 06:18 33 1
Amethi(AME) 06:46 06:48 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saket Link Express (PT) 21067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Rae Bareli Junction 08:30 Wednesday Saturday
Saket Link Express (PT) 11067-Slip Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Rae Bareli Junction 08:30 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saket Link Express (PT) ?
  • Saket Link Express (PT) Train Number is 21067.

  • How many days in a week 21067 Saket Link Express (PT) runs ?
  • 21067 Saket Link Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 21067 Saket Link Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 21067 Saket Link Express (PT) train is 33m at Pratapgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saket Link Express (PT) ?
  • Saket Link Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Rae Bareli Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:23 and reaches Rae Bareli Junction/RBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 21067 ?
  • 21067 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2 at Rae Bareli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saket Link Express (PT)?
  • Saket Link Express (PT) took 27h 7m to cover total distance of 1497km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rae Bareli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saket Link Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rae Bareli Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains