20976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express
  • Number
    20976
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1404km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20975
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

20976/ Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1404km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20976/ Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 05:15 origin 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Morena(MRA) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Datia(DAA) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Nivari(NEW) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Atarra(ATE) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:58 20:13 15 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:21 05:25 4 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express 20976 Agra Cantt. 05:15 Howrah Junction 06:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express Train Number is 20976.

  • How many days in a week 20976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express runs ?
  • 20976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express runs between Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 05:15 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20976 ?
  • 20976 arrives on platform number 1 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express?
  • Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express took 25h 35m to cover total distance of 1404km between Agra Cantt. and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains