20976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express
  • Number
    20976
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1406km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20975
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20976/ Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1406km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20976/ Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 05:45 origin 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Morena(MRA) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Dabra(DBA) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Datia(DAA) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Nivari(NEW) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Atarra(ATE) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:07 18:12 5 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:18 20:28 10 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:48 03:53 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt.- Howrah Chambal SF Special 04976 Agra Cantt. 05:45 Howrah Junction 06:55 Thusday
Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express 20976 Agra Cantt. 05:45 Howrah Junction 06:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express Train Number is 20976.

  • How many days in a week 20976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express runs ?
  • 20976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express runs between Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 05:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20976 ?
  • 20976 arrives on platform number 1 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number 12,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express?
  • Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express took 25h 10m to cover total distance of 1406km between Agra Cantt. and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20858/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17649/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)