20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20974
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2789km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    20973
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

20974/ Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2789km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20974/ Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 22:30 origin 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Warangal(WL) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Betul(BZU) 04:50 04:52 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:25 09:35 10 2
Maksi Junction(MKC) 11:38 11:40 2 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 12:13 12:15 2 2
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 13:15 13:30 15 2
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 14:15 14:17 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 15:45 15:50 5 2
Mandsor(MDS) 16:56 16:58 2 2
Nimach(NMH) 17:56 17:58 2 2
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:30 19:35 5 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:30 20:35 5 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express 20974 Rameswaram 22:45 Ajmer Junction 22:55 Tuesday
Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express 19604 Rameswaram 22:45 Ajmer Junction 22:55 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express ?
  • Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Train Number is 20974.

  • How many days in a week 20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express train is 15m at Chennai Egmore, Laxmi Bai Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express ?
  • Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express runs between Rameswaram to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Rameswaram at 22:30 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20974 ?
  • 20974 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number 2 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express?
  • Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express took 48h 35m to cover total distance of 2789km between Rameswaram and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)