20957 Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam)
  • Number
    20957
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    851km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    20958
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20957/ Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 851km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20957/ Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 16:45 origin 0
Barnagar(BNG) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:38 02:40 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) 02415 Indore Junction 17:20 New Delhi 06:20 Daily
Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) 20957 Indore Junction 16:45 New Delhi 05:05 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Indore - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT) 12415 Indore Junction 17:20 New Delhi 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) ?
  • Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) Train Number is 20957.

  • How many days in a week 20957 Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) runs ?
  • 20957 Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20957 Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20957 Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) train is 10m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) ?
  • Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) runs between Indore Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Indore Junction at 16:45 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20957 ?
  • 20957 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam)?
  • Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 851km between Indore Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ TAPASWINI EXPRE run from PURI to HATIA. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ AMRITHA EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 20:46 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15554/ JYG BGP EXP run from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR. Depart time of 20:58 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14224/ BUDHPURNIMA EXP run from VARANASI JN to RAJGIR. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13288/ SOUTH BIHAR EXP run from ARA JN to DURG. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)