20946 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    20946
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ekta Nagar/EKNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    77km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1069km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    20945
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20946/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ekta Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1069km and average speed of the train is 77km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20946/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 13:25 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 02:19 02:31 12 1
Ekta Nagar(EKNR) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express 20946 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:25 Ekta Nagar 03:20 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 20946.

  • How many days in a week 20946 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 20946 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20946 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20946 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express train is 12m at Dabhoi Junction»,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ekta Nagar. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:25 and reaches Ekta Nagar/EKNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20946 ?
  • 20946 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 1 at Ekta Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 1069km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ekta Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ekta Nagar at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19036/ ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ HW BDTS EXP run from Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ PRASHANTHI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ JDB ROU EXPRESS run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ KGP-GOMO EXP run from KHARAGPUR JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)