20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20937
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1373km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20938
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20937/ Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1373km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20937/ Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 19:40 origin 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 23:41 23:46 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Falna(FA) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Beawar(BER) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:20 16:23 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:55 18:57 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT) 20937 Porbandar 19:35 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:30 Tuesday Saturday
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT) 19263 Porbandar 19:35 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:30 Tuesday Saturday
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT) 09263 Porbandar 19:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:30 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT) Train Number is 20937.

  • How many days in a week 20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20937 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT) runs between Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Porbandar at 19:40 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20937 ?
  • 20937 arrives on platform number 2 at Porbandar and at platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT)?
  • Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT) took 23h 50m to cover total distance of 1373km between Porbandar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)