20924 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20924
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2401km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    20923
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2401km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 04:40 origin 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:15 09:25 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Surat(ST) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 10:37 10:40 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 23:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 19424 Gandhidham Junction 04:40 Tirunelveli Junction 02:05 Monday
Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 20924 Gandhidham Junction 04:40 Tirunelveli Junction 02:05 Monday
Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special 09424 Gandhidham Junction 04:40 Tirunelveli Junction 02:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express ?
  • Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express Train Number is 20924.

  • How many days in a week 20924 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 20924 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20924 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20924 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express ?
  • Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express runs between Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 04:40 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20924 ?
  • 20924 arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express?
  • Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express took 42h 55m to cover total distance of 2401km between Gandhidham Junction and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)