20904 Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express
  • Number
    20904
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1532km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    20903
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20904/ Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1532km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20904/ Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 06:15 origin 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Amalner(AN) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express 20904 Varanasi Junction 06:15 Vadodara Junction 09:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)