20904 Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express
  • Number
    20904
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1532km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    20903
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20904/ Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1532km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20904/ Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 06:15 origin 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Amalner(AN) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express 20904 Varanasi Junction 06:15 Vadodara Junction 09:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusaval - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02105/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)