20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20890
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1618km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20889
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

20890/ Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1618km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20890/ Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 16:10 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:15 05:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:33 16:38 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express 20890 Tirupati Main 16:10 Howrah Junction 18:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15714/ Patna - Katihar InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 14:02 and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:38 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)