20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Puri SF Express
  • Number
    20824
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2477km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    20823
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2477km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 18:50 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Rani(RANI) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Falna(FA) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:05 03:25 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:14 05:19 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:39 07:44 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Amalner(AN) 12:02 12:05 3 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Nandura(NN) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:32 17:35 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:42 18:45 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 00:55 01:05 10 2
Mahasamund(MSMD) 01:58 02:00 2 2
Khariar Road(KRAR) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 03:40 03:45 5 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:25 04:45 20 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 08:42 08:44 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 10:35 10:37 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 11:35 11:37 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:35 12:40 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:00 13:05 5 2
Puri(PURI) 14:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Puri SF Express 18422 Ajmer Junction 18:50 Puri 14:25 Tuesday Thusday
Ajmer - Puri SF Special 08422x Ajmer Junction 18:50 Puri 14:25 Tuesday Thusday
Ajmer - Puri SF Express 20824 Ajmer Junction 18:50 Puri 14:25 Tuesday Thusday
Ajmer - Puri SF Special 08422 Ajmer Junction 18:50 Puri 14:25 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Puri SF Express ?
  • Ajmer - Puri SF Express Train Number is 20824.

  • How many days in a week 20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express runs ?
  • 20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction, Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Puri SF Express ?
  • Ajmer - Puri SF Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Puri. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 18:50 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20824 ?
  • 20824 arrives on platform number 5 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 3 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Puri SF Express?
  • Ajmer - Puri SF Express took 43h 35m to cover total distance of 2477km between Ajmer Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Puri SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22710/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express run from Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22677/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20651/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)