20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20823
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2477km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    20824
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20823/ Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2477km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20823/ Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 23:05 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 07:01 07:06 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:00 08:20 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Nandura(NN) 22:29 22:30 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:27 00:30 3 2
Amalner(AN) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Dondaicha(DDE) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Surat(ST) 05:42 05:52 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:34 07:39 5 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:30 10:00 30 2
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 10:15 10:17 2 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:11 11:13 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:03 13:05 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 13:45 13:55 10 2
Pindwara(PDWA) 14:29 14:31 2 2
Falna(FA) 15:10 15:12 2 2
Rani(RANI) 15:25 15:27 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:22 16:24 2 2
Beawar(BER) 17:33 17:35 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 18:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT) 18421 Puri 23:05 Ajmer Junction 18:55 Monday Thusday
Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT) 20823 Puri 23:05 Ajmer Junction 18:55 Monday Thusday
Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly SF Special (PT) 08421 Puri 23:05 Ajmer Junction 18:55 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT) Train Number is 20823.

  • How many days in a week 20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT) train is 30m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT) runs between Puri to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Puri at 23:05 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20823 ?
  • 20823 arrives on platform number 8 at Puri and at platform number 5 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT)?
  • Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT) took 43h 50m to cover total distance of 2477km between Puri and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16345/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18045/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)