20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
  • Number
    20819
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2778km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20820
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2778km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 09:50 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:40 11:00 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 17:15 17:35 20 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Eluru(EE) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:35 23:50 15 0
Warangal(WL) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:55 10:58 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 11:56 11:59 3 1
Shegaon(SEG) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Amalner(AN) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Surat(ST) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:40 00:55 15 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:46 01:48 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 03:11 03:13 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:15 05:25 10 2
Hapa(HAPA) 06:45 06:47 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 06:59 07:04 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 07:54 07:56 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 09:29 09:34 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 10:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) 18401 Puri 09:50 Okha 10:20 Sunday
Puri - Okha Dwarka Express Special 08401 Puri 09:50 Okha 10:20 Sunday
Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) 20819 Puri 09:50 Okha 10:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) ?
  • Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) Train Number is 20819.

  • How many days in a week 20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) ?
  • Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) runs between Puri to Okha. It departs from Puri at 09:50 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20819 ?
  • 20819 arrives on platform number 2 at Puri and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)?
  • Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) took 48h 30m to cover total distance of 2778km between Puri and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14735/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13225/ Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express run from Jaynagar to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)