20814 Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20814
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2433km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20813
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2433km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 14:00 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 16:04 16:07 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 16:36 16:39 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:25 02:50 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:05 07:15 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Betul(BZU) 10:59 11:01 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:11 12:12 1 1
Katol(KATL) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:35 14:50 15 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:31 20:33 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:39 22:44 5 1
Sakti(SKT) 23:07 23:09 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:51 23:56 5 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 00:43 00:45 2 2
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:25 02:45 20 2
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 04:02 04:04 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:40 07:45 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:50 08:55 5 2
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 09:22 09:24 2 2
Puri(PURI) 10:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) 20814 Jodhpur Junction 14:00 Puri 10:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)