20814 Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20814
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2433km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20813
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2433km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 14:15 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:33 15:38 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 16:28 16:31 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 17:02 17:05 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 19:36 19:39 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Laban(LBN) 22:13 22:13 0 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:45 03:10 25 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Misrod(MSO) 07:52 07:52 0 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Betul(BZU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:25 14:40 15 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 17:57 17:59 2 1
Rasmara(RSM) 18:37 18:37 0 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:31 22:36 5 1
Sakti(SKT) 22:56 22:58 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:39 23:44 5 1
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:05 02:25 20 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 05:25 05:27 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:22 06:24 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:15 07:20 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:30 08:35 5 2
Puri(PURI) 10:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) 20814 Jodhpur Junction 14:15 Puri 10:00 Saturday
Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT) 02094 Jodhpur Junction 14:15 Puri 10:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) Train Number is 20814.

  • How many days in a week 20814 Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20814 Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20814 Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20814 Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Puri. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 14:15 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20814 ?
  • 20814 arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT)?
  • Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) took 43h 45m to cover total distance of 2433km between Jodhpur Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14204/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)