20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20813
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2432km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    20814
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20813/ Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2432km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20813/ Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 16:05 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:45 23:05 20 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Sakti(SKT) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 03:50 04:05 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 11:15 20 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Betul(BZU) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:40 23:05 25 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:45 01:55 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:40 04:00 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 05:27 05:30 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 06:30 15 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 08:25 08:28 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 09:03 09:06 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 09:40 09:45 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 11:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 20813 Puri 16:05 Jodhpur Junction 11:55 Wednesday
Puri - Jodhpur Weekly SF Special (PT) 02093 Puri 16:05 Jodhpur Junction 11:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 20813.

  • How many days in a week 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) runs between Puri to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Puri at 16:05 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20813 ?
  • 20813 arrives on platform number 7 at Puri and at platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) took 43h 50m to cover total distance of 2432km between Puri and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17249/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express run from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13027/ Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express run from Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)