20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20813
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2433km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    20814
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20813/ Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2433km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20813/ Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 15:50 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:02 17:07 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 00:43 00:48 5 1
Sakti(SKT) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 01:52 01:57 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 03:15 03:30 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 11:15 20 1
Katol(KATL) 12:02 12:03 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:37 12:38 1 1
Betul(BZU) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:57 18:59 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:35 23:00 25 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 23:37 23:38 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:40 03:55 15 2
Durgapura(DPA) 05:41 05:43 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 06:30 15 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:26 07:28 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 08:17 08:20 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 09:17 09:20 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:03 10:08 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 12:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 20813 Puri 15:50 Jodhpur Junction 12:00 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 20813.

  • How many days in a week 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) runs between Puri to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Puri at 15:50 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20813 ?
  • 20813 arrives on platform number 7 at Puri and at platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) took 44h 10m to cover total distance of 2433km between Puri and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains