20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20813
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2433km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    20814
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20813/ Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2433km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20813/ Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 15:50 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:02 17:07 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 00:43 00:48 5 1
Sakti(SKT) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 01:52 01:57 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 03:15 03:30 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 11:15 20 1
Katol(KATL) 12:02 12:03 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:37 12:38 1 1
Betul(BZU) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:57 18:59 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:35 23:00 25 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 23:37 23:38 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:40 03:55 15 2
Durgapura(DPA) 05:41 05:43 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 06:30 15 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:26 07:28 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 08:17 08:20 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 09:17 09:20 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:03 10:08 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 12:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 20813 Puri 15:50 Jodhpur Junction 12:00 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

80824/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)