20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20812
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    967km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    20811
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

20812/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 967km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20812/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 16:35 origin 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Basar(BSX) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Eluru(EE) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) 20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:15 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)