20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20812
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    967km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    20811
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

20812/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 967km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20812/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 16:35 origin 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Basar(BSX) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:25 21:45 20 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Eluru(EE) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) 08566 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:15 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) 20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:15 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) 08510 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:15 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) Train Number is 20812.

  • How many days in a week 20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 16:35 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20812 ?
  • 20812 arrives on platform number 3 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 967km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)