20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20812
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    967km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    20811
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

20812/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 967km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20812/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 16:35 origin 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Basar(BSX) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Eluru(EE) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) 20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:15 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 15:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)