20806 Andhra Pradesh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh Express
  • Number
    20806
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2101km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20805
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2101km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 20:15 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:45 15:46 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 16:30 16:31 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 16:44 16:45 1 1
Warangal(WL) 18:30 18:31 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 20:00 20:01 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:25 22:40 15 1
Eluru(EE) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Anakapalle(AKP) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Duvvada(DVD) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh Express 20806 New Delhi 20:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:05 Daily
Andhra Pradesh Express 22416 New Delhi 20:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andhra Pradesh Express ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Express Train Number is 20806.

  • How many days in a week 20806 Andhra Pradesh Express runs ?
  • 20806 Andhra Pradesh Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20806 Andhra Pradesh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20806 Andhra Pradesh Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Andhra Pradesh Express ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Express runs between New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 20:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20806 ?
  • 20806 arrives on platform number 10 at New Delhi and at platform number 2,5,6 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andhra Pradesh Express?
  • Andhra Pradesh Express took 32h 50m to cover total distance of 2101km between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Andhra Pradesh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)