20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    20804
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2111km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20803
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

20804/ Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2111km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20804/ Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 23:05 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:58 06:03 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:51 07:56 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:32 17:35 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Warangal(WL) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 01:59 02:00 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:00 04:15 15 2
Eluru(EE) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:58 07:00 2 2
Duvvada(DVD) 09:33 09:35 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Festival Special 08502 Gandhidham Junction 23:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:15 Sunday
Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) 18502 Gandhidham Junction 23:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:15 Sunday
Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) 20804 Gandhidham Junction 23:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) Train Number is 20804.

  • How many days in a week 20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) runs between Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 23:05 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20804 ?
  • 20804 arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number 6 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)?
  • Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) took 35h 10m to cover total distance of 2111km between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 05:53. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)