20802 Magadh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Magadh Express (PT)
  • Number
    20802
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Islampur/IPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1063km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20801
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20802/ Magadh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Islampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1063km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20802/ Magadh Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 20:00 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Firozabad(FZD) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:38 07:53 15 1
Zamania(ZNA) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:09 12:11 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Hilsa(HIL) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 13:39 13:40 1 1
Islampur(IPR) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Magadh Express (PT) 20802 New Delhi 20:00 Islampur 14:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 06:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)