20801 Magadh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Magadh Express
  • Number
    20801
  • Source
    Islampur/IPR
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1063km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20802
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20801/ Magadh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Islampur and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1063km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20801/ Magadh Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Islampur(IPR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Hilsa(HIL) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Gahmar(GMR) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:54 22:04 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:52 00:57 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Magadh Express 20801 Islampur 15:30 New Delhi 11:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)