20801 Magadh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Magadh Express
  • Number
    20801
  • Source
    Islampur/IPR
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1063km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20802
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

20801/ Magadh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Islampur and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1063km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20801/ Magadh Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Islampur(IPR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Hilsa(HIL) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Gahmar(GMR) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:54 22:04 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:52 00:57 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Magadh Express 20801 Islampur 15:30 New Delhi 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Magadh Express ?
  • Magadh Express Train Number is 20801.

  • How many days in a week 20801 Magadh Express runs ?
  • 20801 Magadh Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20801 Magadh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20801 Magadh Express train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Magadh Express ?
  • Magadh Express runs between Islampur to New Delhi. It departs from Islampur at 15:30 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20801 ?
  • 20801 arrives on platform number 3 at Islampur and at platform number 6,7,15 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Magadh Express?
  • Magadh Express took 20h 20m to cover total distance of 1063km between Islampur and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Magadh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains