20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
  • Number
    20654
  • Source
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20653
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20654/ Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belagavi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20654/ Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belagavi(BGM) origin 21:00 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 22:50 22:52 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Karajgi(KJG) 00:38 00:38 0 1
Davangere(DVG) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Sampige Road(SPGR) 04:36 04:36 0 1
Tumakuru(TK) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:05 07:07 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special 06550 Belagavi 21:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:30 Daily
Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express 20654 Belagavi 21:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:30 Daily
Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special 11842x Belagavi 21:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express ?
  • Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express Train Number is 20654.

  • How many days in a week 20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express runs ?
  • 20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express ?
  • Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express runs between Belagavi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Belagavi at 21:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20654 ?
  • 20654 arrives on platform number 3 at Belagavi and at platform number 10,8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express?
  • Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 612km between Belagavi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)