20490 Jaipur - Barmer SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Barmer SF Express
  • Number
    20490
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    520km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20489
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

20490/ Jaipur - Barmer SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 520km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20490/ Jaipur - Barmer SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 21:00 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 22:45 22:48 3 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 23:20 23:23 3 0
Ren(REN) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:02 00:07 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 01:45 02:00 15 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 03:43 03:48 5 1
Balotra(BLT) 04:13 04:18 5 1
Baytu(BUT) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Utarlai(UTL) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Barmer(BME) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Barmer SF Express 20490 Jaipur Junction 21:00 Barmer 06:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Barmer SF Express ?
  • Jaipur - Barmer SF Express Train Number is 20490.

  • How many days in a week 20490 Jaipur - Barmer SF Express runs ?
  • 20490 Jaipur - Barmer SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20490 Jaipur - Barmer SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20490 Jaipur - Barmer SF Express train is 15m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Barmer SF Express ?
  • Jaipur - Barmer SF Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Barmer. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 21:00 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20490 ?
  • 20490 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Barmer SF Express?
  • Jaipur - Barmer SF Express took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 520km between Jaipur Junction and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Barmer SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17229/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ BIDR-HYB run from BIDAR to HYDERABAD. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ CHAMUNDI EXP run from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16160/ MAQ CHENNAI EXP run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16086/ run from Jolarpettai Jn to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)