20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Puri SF Express
  • Number
    20471
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2089km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20472
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20471/ Bikaner - Puri SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2089km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20471/ Bikaner - Puri SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 19:35 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 20:58 21:03 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 22:33 22:36 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 01:41 01:44 3 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:35 03:55 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:20 05:40 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 09:08 09:15 7 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:42 23:44 2 1
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:05 02:25 20 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 05:25 05:27 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:22 06:24 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:25 07:30 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Puri(PURI) 09:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Puri Weekly SF Special 04709 Bikaner Junction 19:35 Puri 09:30 Sunday
Bikaner - Puri SF Express 14709 Bikaner Junction 19:35 Puri 09:30 Sunday
Bikaner - Puri SF Express 20471 Bikaner Junction 19:35 Puri 09:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Puri SF Express ?
  • Bikaner - Puri SF Express Train Number is 20471.

  • How many days in a week 20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express runs ?
  • 20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Puri SF Express ?
  • Bikaner - Puri SF Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Puri. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 19:35 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20471 ?
  • 20471 arrives on platform number 2 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 6 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Puri SF Express?
  • Bikaner - Puri SF Express took 37h 55m to cover total distance of 2089km between Bikaner Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Puri SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12474/ Sarvodaya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)