19816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express
  • Number
    19816
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Mandsor/MDS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    276km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19815
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Mandsor. The total distance covered by the train is 276km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 04:50 origin 0
Bundi(BUDI) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Shampura(SMPA) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Parsoli(PSLI) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Basi Beriasal(BSSL) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 08:48 08:53 5 0
Mandsor(MDS) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special 09816 Kota Junction 04:45 Mandsor 10:30 Daily
Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special 05833 Kota Junction 21:20 Mandsor 04:40 Daily
Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express 29020 Kota Junction 04:45 Mandsor 10:30 Daily
Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) 59833 Kota Junction 21:20 Mandsor 05:05 Daily
Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express 19816 Kota Junction 04:50 Mandsor 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express ?
  • Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express Train Number is 19816.

  • How many days in a week 19816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express runs ?
  • 19816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express train is 10m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express ?
  • Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express runs between Kota Junction to Mandsor. It departs from Kota Junction at 04:50 and reaches Mandsor/MDS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19816 ?
  • 19816 arrives on platform number 1A at Kota Junction and at platform number 2 at Mandsor.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express?
  • Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 276km between Kota Junction and Mandsor.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mandsor at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)