19814 Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu)
  • Number
    19814
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19813
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19814/ Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19814/ Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 17:35 origin 0
Siwani(SWNI) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Ramgarh Shekhawati(RSWT) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Palsana(PLSN) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Chomun Samod(COM) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 01:01 01:04 3 1
Sanganer(SNGN) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Isarda(ISA) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:05 03:25 20 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) 09814 Hisar Junction 17:35 Kota Junction 05:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) 09808 Hisar Junction 17:35 Kota Junction 05:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) 19808 Hisar Junction 17:35 Kota Junction 05:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) 19814 Hisar Junction 17:35 Kota Junction 05:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) ?
  • Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) Train Number is 19814.

  • How many days in a week 19814 Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) runs ?
  • 19814 Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19814 Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19814 Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) ?
  • Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) runs between Hisar Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 17:35 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19814 ?
  • 19814 arrives on platform number 5 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 1A at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu)?
  • Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 568km between Hisar Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)