19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Kota Express
  • Number
    19810
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    651km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19809
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    SL

19810/ Jabalpur - Kota Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 651km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19810/ Jabalpur - Kota Express has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 17:40 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Hardua(HDU) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Patohan(PTHD) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Rithi(REI) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Bakhleta(BQQ) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Salaia(SYA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Sagoni(SAO) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Ghatera(GEA) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Bandakpur(BNU) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Aslana(ANA) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Patharia(PHA) 21:37 21:38 1 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 21:51 21:54 3 0
Girwar(GW) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Makronia(MKRN) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Saugor(SGO) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Isarwara(ISH) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Sumreri(SMRR) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Khurai(KYE) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Mahadeokhedi Junction(MDVK) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Semarkheri(SRKI) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Kanjiya(KXB) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Orr(ORR) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 02:26 02:27 1 1
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 02:40 02:41 1 1
Pagara(PGA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Mahugara(MUGA) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Dharnaoda(DHR) 04:33 04:34 1 1
Motipura Chauki(MTPC) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Bhulon(BLO) 04:52 04:53 1 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Salpura(SYL) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Atru(ATRU) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Chajawa(CJW) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Baran(BAZ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Bijora(BJK) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Antah(ATH) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Bhonra(BON) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Sri Kalyanpura(SKPA) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Digod(DXD) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Kota Express 19810 Jabalpur Junction 17:40 Kota Junction 09:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)