19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Kota Express
  • Number
    19810
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    651km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19809
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    SL

19810/ Jabalpur - Kota Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 651km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19810/ Jabalpur - Kota Express has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 17:40 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Hardua(HDU) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Patohan(PTHD) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Rithi(REI) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Bakhleta(BQQ) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Salaia(SYA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Sagoni(SAO) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Ghatera(GEA) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Bandakpur(BNU) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Aslana(ANA) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Patharia(PHA) 21:37 21:38 1 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 21:51 21:54 3 0
Girwar(GW) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Makronia(MKRN) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Saugor(SGO) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Isarwara(ISH) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Sumreri(SMRR) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Khurai(KYE) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Mahadeokhedi Junction(MDVK) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Semarkheri(SRKI) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Kanjiya(KXB) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Orr(ORR) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 02:26 02:27 1 1
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 02:40 02:41 1 1
Pagara(PGA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Mahugara(MUGA) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Dharnaoda(DHR) 04:33 04:34 1 1
Motipura Chauki(MTPC) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Bhulon(BLO) 04:52 04:53 1 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Salpura(SYL) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Atru(ATRU) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Chajawa(CJW) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Baran(BAZ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Bijora(BJK) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Antah(ATH) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Bhonra(BON) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Sri Kalyanpura(SKPA) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Digod(DXD) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Kota Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Kota Express Train Number is 19810.

  • How many days in a week 19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express runs ?
  • 19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express train is 5m at Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Guna Junction, Ruthiyai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Kota Express ?
  • Jabalpur - Kota Express runs between Jabalpur Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 17:40 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19810 ?
  • 19810 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Kota Express?
  • Jabalpur - Kota Express took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 651km between Jabalpur Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Kota Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:10 and arrival time of 05:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)