19808 Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu)
  • Number
    19808
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19807
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19808/ Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19808/ Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 17:35 origin 0
Siwani(SWNI) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 18:35 19:00 25 0
LOHARU(LHU) 19:50 19:55 5 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 20:15 20:17 2 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 20:52 20:54 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 21:14 21:16 2 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Palsana(PLSN) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Chomun Samod(COM) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 01:01 01:04 3 1
Sanganer(SNGN) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Isarda(ISA) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:05 03:25 20 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) 09814 Hisar Junction 17:35 Kota Junction 05:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Hisar - Kota Special (Via Loharu) 09808 Hisar Junction 17:35 Kota Junction 05:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) 19808 Hisar Junction 17:35 Kota Junction 05:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) 19814 Hisar Junction 17:35 Kota Junction 05:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) ?
  • Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) Train Number is 19808.

  • How many days in a week 19808 Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) runs ?
  • 19808 Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19808 Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19808 Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) train is 25m at Sadulpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) ?
  • Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) runs between Hisar Junction to Kota Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 17:35 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19808 ?
  • 19808 arrives on platform number 5 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 1A at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu)?
  • Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 592km between Hisar Junction and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)