19808 Jaipur - Kota Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Kota Express
  • Number
    19808
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    240km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19807
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 240km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 00:30 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 00:38 00:41 3 0
Sanganer(SNGN) 00:50 00:52 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 01:29 01:34 5 0
Isarda(ISA) 01:57 01:59 2 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 02:14 02:16 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:05 03:15 10 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Lakheri(LKE) 03:52 03:54 2 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Kota Express 19808 Jaipur Junction 00:30 Kota Junction 05:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)