19807 Kota - Jaipur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Jaipur Express
  • Number
    19807
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    240km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19808
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 240km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 00:05 origin 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 00:21 00:22 1 0
Lakheri(LKE) 00:53 00:54 1 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 01:04 01:05 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:50 02:05 15 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 02:36 02:38 2 0
Isarda(ISA) 02:52 02:54 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 03:14 03:16 2 0
Sanganer(SNGN) 03:58 04:00 2 0
Durgapura(DPA) 04:05 04:10 5 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Jaipur Express 19807 Kota Junction 00:05 Jaipur Junction 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)