19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express
  • Number
    19804
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1136km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19803
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19804/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1136km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19804/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 21:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Samba(SMBX) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Kathua(KTHU) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:33 01:38 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Sangrur(SAG) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:04 12:06 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:30 14:15 45 1
Faridabad(FDB) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express 19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 Kota Junction 23:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express Train Number is 19804.

  • How many days in a week 19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express train is 45m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 21:55 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19804 ?
  • 19804 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 3,4 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 1136km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains