19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express
  • Number
    19804
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1136km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19803
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19804/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1136km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19804/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 21:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Samba(SMBX) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Kathua(KTHU) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:33 01:38 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Sangrur(SAG) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:04 12:06 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:30 14:15 45 1
Faridabad(FDB) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express 19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 Kota Junction 23:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)