19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express
  • Number
    19804
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1136km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19803
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19804/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1136km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19804/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 22:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 00:02 00:10 8 1
Kathua(KTHU) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Sangrur(SAG) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 09:25 09:28 3 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:01 12:03 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:35 14:10 35 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:42 14:44 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special 09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Kota Junction 20:40 Sunday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express 19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Kota Junction 20:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express Train Number is 19804.

  • How many days in a week 19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express train is 35m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19804 ?
  • 19804 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 3,4 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express took 22h 10m to cover total distance of 1136km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:57 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:12 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)