19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19803
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1136km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19804
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19803/ Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1136km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19803/ Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:38 01:43 5 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Sangrur(SAG) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:48 04:53 5 1
Malerkotla(MET) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:32 06:40 8 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:37 07:42 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Samba(SMBX) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) 19803 Kota Junction 14:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)