19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19803
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1136km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19804
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19803/ Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1136km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19803/ Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:38 01:43 5 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Sangrur(SAG) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:48 04:53 5 1
Malerkotla(MET) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:32 06:40 8 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:37 07:42 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Samba(SMBX) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) 19803 Kota Junction 14:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)