19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19803
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1136km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19804
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19803/ Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1136km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19803/ Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 16:40 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Faridabad(FDB) 22:25 22:27 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:15 23:30 15 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:30 01:33 3 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 02:48 02:53 5 1
Sangrur(SAG) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Malerkotla(MET) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 09803 Kota Junction 16:40 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 13:30 Saturday
Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) 19803 Kota Junction 16:40 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 13:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 19803.

  • How many days in a week 19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) runs between Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Kota Junction at 16:40 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19803 ?
  • 19803 arrives on platform number 1 at Kota Junction and at platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) took 20h 50m to cover total distance of 1136km between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)