19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19803
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1136km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19804
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19803/ Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1136km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19803/ Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:38 01:43 5 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Sangrur(SAG) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:48 04:53 5 1
Malerkotla(MET) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:32 06:40 8 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:37 07:42 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Samba(SMBX) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) 19803 Kota Junction 14:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 19803.

  • How many days in a week 19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) runs between Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Kota Junction at 14:30 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19803 ?
  • 19803 arrives on platform number 1 at Kota Junction and at platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) took 24h 40m to cover total distance of 1136km between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)