19781 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
  • Number
    19781
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    849km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19614
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19781/ Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 849km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19781/ Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 17:55 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:18 20:21 3 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Dausa(DO) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Baswa(BU) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:58 00:01 -1437 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 02:35 03:10 35 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:57 09:05 8 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) 19611 Ajmer Junction 18:00 Amritsar Junction 14:40 Thusday Saturday
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) 19613 Ajmer Junction 18:00 Amritsar Junction 10:30 Monday Wednesday
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) 19781 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 10:30 Monday Wednesday
Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) 09613 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 10:30 Monday Wednesday
Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) 09611 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 14:40 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) ?
  • Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) Train Number is 19781.

  • How many days in a week 19781 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) runs ?
  • 19781 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19781 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19781 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) train is 35m at Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) ?
  • Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) runs between Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 17:55 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19781 ?
  • 19781 arrives on platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 4 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)?
  • Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 849km between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)