19720 Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19720
  • Source
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    562km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19719
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Suratgarh Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 562km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) origin 07:35 origin 0
Biradhwal(BDWL) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Rajiyasar(RJS) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Arjansar(AS) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Malkisar(MLC) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Nathwana(NTZ) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Dalmera(DLC) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Dhirera(DHRR) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Baman Wali Halt(BMNL) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Jagdevwala(JDL) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Jamsar(JMS) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Kanasar(KNSR) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 11:15 11:25 10 0
Udramsar(UMS) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Palana(PAE) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Surpura(SPO) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Nokha(NOK) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Chilo(CLO) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Shri Balaji(SBLJ) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Alai(ALAI) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Badwasi(BWS) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 13:29 13:34 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Khajwana(KJW) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Deswal(DSL) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Marwar Chhapri(MCPE) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Kheduli(KQW) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Ren(REN) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Jalsu(JAC) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 16:14 16:17 3 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Besroli(BSRL) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Borawar(BOW) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 17:28 17:31 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Thathana Mithri(THMR) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Naya Kharadia(NYK) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Govindi Marwar(GVMR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Gudha(GA) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Dhinda(DHND) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special 09720 Suratgarh Junction 07:35 Jaipur Junction 20:55 Daily
Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) 19720 Suratgarh Junction 07:35 Jaipur Junction 20:55 Daily
Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) 59705 Suratgarh Junction 06:00 Jaipur Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19720.

  • How many days in a week 19720 Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19720 Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19720 Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19720 Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) runs between Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Suratgarh Junction at 07:35 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19720 ?
  • 19720 arrives on platform number at Suratgarh Junction and at platform number 5 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved)?
  • Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) took 13h 20m to cover total distance of 562km between Suratgarh Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)