19717 Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express
  • Number
    19717
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19718
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 19:30 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Dausa(DO) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 21:38 21:41 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:30 23:35 5 0
JHJ(JHJ) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 01:08 01:13 5 1
Julana(JNA) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:59 02:04 5 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:36 02:38 2 1
KLE(KLE) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 04:25 05:05 40 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express 19717 Jaipur Junction 19:30 Chandigarh Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)