19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express
  • Number
    19717
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    754km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19718
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19717/ Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Daulatpur Chowk. The total distance covered by the train is 754km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19717/ Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 19:30 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 19:40 19:43 3 0
Dausa(DO) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 21:35 21:38 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:30 23:35 5 0
JHJ(JHJ) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 01:08 01:13 5 1
Julana(JNA) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:59 02:04 5 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:36 02:38 2 1
KLE(KLE) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 04:25 05:05 40 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 07:10 07:45 35 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 07:57 07:59 2 1
Morinda Junction(MRND) 08:26 08:28 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Una Himachal(UHL) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Amb Andaura(AADR) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express 19717 Jaipur Junction 19:30 Daulatpur Chowk 12:15 Daily
Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special 09717 Jaipur Junction 19:30 Daulatpur Chowk 12:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express ?
  • Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express Train Number is 19717.

  • How many days in a week 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express runs ?
  • 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express train is 40m at Kurukshetra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express ?
  • Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:30 and reaches Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19717 ?
  • 19717 arrives on platform number 2 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express?
  • Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 754km between Jaipur Junction and Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daulatpur Chowk at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains