19716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT)
  • Number
    19716
  • Source
    Gomti Nagar/GTNR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    686km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19715
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

19716/ Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gomti Nagar and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 686km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19716/ Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) origin 16:45 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 16:54 16:57 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Nadbai(NBI) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kherli(KL) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Dausa(DO) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 06:44 06:47 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) 19716 Gomti Nagar 16:45 Jaipur Junction 07:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special 09716 Gomti Nagar 16:45 Jaipur Junction 07:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) ?
  • Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) Train Number is 19716.

  • How many days in a week 19716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) train is 10m at Aishbagh, Kasganj Junction, Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) ?
  • Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) runs between Gomti Nagar to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Gomti Nagar at 16:45 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19716 ?
  • 19716 arrives on platform number 3 at Gomti Nagar and at platform number 5 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT)?
  • Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 686km between Gomti Nagar and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12958/ ADI SJ RAJDHANI run from New Delhi to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:34 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ ASHRAM EXPRESS run from Sabarmati BG to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 20:27 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12810/ HWH CSMT MAIL run from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 21:17 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12797/ VENKATADRI EXP run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)