19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express
  • Number
    19716
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    674km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19715
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 674km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 12:15 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Kherli(KL) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Dausa(DO) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express 19716 Lucknow Junction NER 12:15 Jaipur Junction 01:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)