19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express
  • Number
    19716
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    674km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19715
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 674km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 12:15 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Kherli(KL) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Dausa(DO) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express 19716 Lucknow Junction NER 12:15 Jaipur Junction 01:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express Train Number is 19716.

  • How many days in a week 19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express runs ?
  • 19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express train is 10m at Kasganj Junction, Mathura Junction, Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 12:15 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19716 ?
  • 19716 arrives on platform number 6,1 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 2 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 674km between Lucknow Junction NER and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 01:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains