19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express
  • Number
    19715
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    674km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19716
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19715/ Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 674km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19715/ Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 21:00 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Dausa(DO) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Kherli(KL) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 00:40 01:05 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:57 04:07 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Bilhaur(BLU) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express 19715 Jaipur Junction 21:00 Lucknow Junction NER 10:25 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)