19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express
  • Number
    19715
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    674km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19716
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19715/ Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 674km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19715/ Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 21:00 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Dausa(DO) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Kherli(KL) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 00:40 01:05 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:57 04:07 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Bilhaur(BLU) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express 19715 Jaipur Junction 21:00 Lucknow Junction NER 10:25 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express ?
  • Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express Train Number is 19715.

  • How many days in a week 19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express runs ?
  • 19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express train is 25m at Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express ?
  • Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 21:00 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19715 ?
  • 19715 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 6,1 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express?
  • Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 674km between Jaipur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains