19715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express
  • Number
    19715
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Gomti Nagar/GTNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    686km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19716
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

19715/ Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Gomti Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 686km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19715/ Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 21:05 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 21:13 21:16 3 0
Dausa(DO) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Kherli(KL) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:47 03:57 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Bilhaur(BLU) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 11:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express 19715 Jaipur Junction 21:05 Gomti Nagar 11:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special 09715 Jaipur Junction 21:05 Gomti Nagar 11:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express ?
  • Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express Train Number is 19715.

  • How many days in a week 19715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express runs ?
  • 19715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express train is 10m at Achhnera Junction, Kasganj Junction, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express ?
  • Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Gomti Nagar. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 21:05 and reaches Gomti Nagar/GTNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19715 ?
  • 19715 arrives on platform number 2 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 3 at Gomti Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express?
  • Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 686km between Jaipur Junction and Gomti Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gomti Nagar at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22420/ SUHAILDEV EXP. run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12835/ HTE SMVB EXP run from Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22402/ MCTM DEE AC SF run from MCTM Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
17013/ HDP KZJ EXPRESS run from Hadapsar to Kazipet Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
14013/ SLN ANVT EXP run from Sultanpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)