19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)
  • Number
    19709
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2611km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19710
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19709/ Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2611km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19709/ Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 16:05 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:55 14:10 15 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 16:29 16:34 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 18:13 18:16 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 06:26 06:28 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 07:10 07:12 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 08:39 08:41 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:20 10:45 25 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 11:29 11:31 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 12:20 12:22 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:00 14:10 10 2
Dalgaon(DLO) 16:38 16:40 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 19:30 19:32 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:25 20:30 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 21:18 21:20 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) 19709 Udaipur City 16:05 Kamakhya Junction 00:10 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express run from Guntur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14041/ Mussoorie Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:06 and arrival time of 06:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ Kalka - Barmer Express run from Kalka to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)