19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)
  • Number
    19709
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2612km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19616
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19709/ Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2612km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19709/ Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 16:00 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:16 23:19 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Hathras City(HTC) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 18:16 18:19 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:51 21:56 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:40 00:50 10 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:40 05:50 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 06:06 06:08 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:20 10:35 15 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 11:23 11:25 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 12:10 12:12 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:00 14:10 10 2
Dalgaon(DLO) 16:25 16:27 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 18:10 18:15 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 19:10 19:12 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:50 20:55 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 21:42 21:44 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) 19709 Udaipur City 16:00 Kamakhya Junction 00:35 Monday
Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT) 09709 Udaipur City 16:00 Kamakhya Junction 00:35 Monday
Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) 19615 Udaipur City 16:00 Kamakhya Junction 00:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) ?
  • Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) Train Number is 19709.

  • How many days in a week 19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction, Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) ?
  • Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) runs between Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Udaipur City at 16:00 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19709 ?
  • 19709 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number 3,4 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)?
  • Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) took 56h 35m to cover total distance of 2612km between Udaipur City and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 00:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)